Boatmad.com


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 21-04-2014, 11:44 PM   #1
Registered User
 
cossie69's Avatar
 
Country: UK
Occupation: VW TRANSPORTER CAMPER CONVERSIONS
Boat make: BERNICO
Cruising area: ANYWHERE

Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 241
can i run more than 2 smartcrat gauges

i currently have 2 smartcraft monitors with a double junction box, i want to buy another 2 gauges, lund rpm and speedo gauges but i have no more plugs, is there away i can run these ?
__________________

cossie69 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-04-2014, 11:50 PM   #2
Registered User
 
Country: UK
Location: Surrey
Occupation: Motorsport Development inc Engine Managment
Boat make: 21ft
Engines: Various
Cruising area: Solent / Kent / Cornwall

Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Surrey
Posts: 375
NMEA2000 splitter? should run more gauges with no problem... Its only CAN bus after all...
beyondhelp is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
×